September Film Diary






Friday 1st September
Despicable Me 3 (U) - 3.45pm

The Limehouse Golem (15) - 6.00pm

Dunkirk (12A) - 8.30pm


Saturday 2nd September
Despicable Me 3 (U) - 3.45pm

Dunkirk (12A) - 6.00pm

The Limehouse Golem (15) - 8.30pm


Sunday 3rd September
Despicable Me 3 (U) - 2.45pm

The Limehouse Golem (15) - 5.00pm

Dunkirk (12A) - 7.30pm


Monday 4th September
Dunkirk (12A) - 6.00pm

The Limehouse Golem (15) - 8.30pm


Tuesday 5th September
The Limehouse Golem (15) - 6.00pm

Dunkirk (12A) - 8.30pm


Wednesday 6th September
Dunkirk (12A) - 6.00pm

The Limehouse Golem (15) - 8.30pm


Thursday 7th September
The Limehouse Golem (15) - 10.30am

Dunkirk (12A) - 5.00pm

John Le Carre: An Evening with George Smiley - 7.45pm



Friday 8th September
Logan Lucky (12A) - 6.00pm

Dunkirk (12A) - 8.30pm


Saturday 9th September
Dunkirk (12A) - 3.00pm

Wonder Woman (12A) - 5.30pm

Logan Lucky (12A) - 8.30pm


Sunday 10th September
Dunkirk (12A) - 5.00pm

Logan Lucky (12A) - 7.30pm


Monday 11th September
My Cousin Rachel (12A) - 6.00pm

Logan Lucky (12A) - 8.30pm


Tuesday 12th September
Alone in Berlin (12A) - 6.00pm

Logan Lucky (12A) - 8.30pm


Wednesday 13th September
Logan Lucky (12A) - 6.00pm

Alone in Berlin (12A) - 8.30pm


Thursday 14th September
Final Portrait (15) - 10.30am

Carmen on the Lake - 7.00pm



Friday 15th September
Detroit (15) - 5.45pm

Atomic Blonde (15) - 8.45pm


Saturday 16th September
Dunkirk (12A) - 3.00pm

Detroit (15) - 5.30pm

Atomic Blonde (15) - 8.30pm


Sunday 17th September
Dunkirk (12A) - 5.00pm

Detroit (15) - 7.30pm


Monday 18th September
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (PG) - 6.00pm

Detroit (15) - 8.15pm


Tuesday 19th September
Detroit (15) - 5.45pm

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (PG) - 8.45pm


Wednesday 20th September
Royal Opera House Live: The Magic Flute - 7.15pm


Thursday 21st September
Detroit (15) - 10.30am

Atomic Blonde (15) - 6.00pm

Detroit (15) - 8.30pm



Friday 22nd September
American Made (15) - 6.00pm

The Hitman's Bodyguard (15) - 8.30pm


Saturday 23rd September
American Made (15) - 3.15pm

Jonas Kaufmann: My Italy (U) - 6.00pm

American Made (15) - 8.30pm


Sunday 24th September
The Odyssey (PG) - 5.00pm

American Made (15) - 7.30pm


Monday 25th September
American Made (15) - 6.00pm

A Ghost Story (12A) - 8.30pm


Tuesday 26th September
Exhibition on Screen: Canaletto And The Art of Venice - 6.00pm

American Made (15) - 8.00pm


Wednesday 27th September
A Ghost Story (12A) - 6.00pm

American Made (15) - 8.15pm


Thursday 28th September
American Made (15) - 10.30am

The Odyssey (PG) - 6.00pm

The Hitman's Bodyguard (15) - 8.30pm



Friday 29th September
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 6.00pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 8.30pm


Saturday 30th September
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 3.30pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 6.00pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 8.30pm


Sunday 1st October
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 2.30pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 5.00pm

Close Encounters of the Third Kind (PG) (1977) - 7.30pm
Due to unforeseen circumstances,
the original Blade Runner will no-longer be shown.



Monday 2nd October
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 6.00pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 8.30pm


Tuesday 3rd October
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 5.00pm

Royal Opera House Live: La Boheme - 7.15pm


Wednesday 4th October
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 6.00pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 8.30pm


Thursday 5th October
Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 10.30am


Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 6.00pm

Victoria And Abdul (PG) - 8.30pm